Browse by IFLA Annual Congress

Up a level
Please select a value to browse from the list below.

Session 1 - Officers Training Session - IFLA

Saturday 16 August 2014 08:00 - 09:30 | Room: Forum 1

Session 2 - Standing Committee I - Serials and Other Continuing Resources

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Foyer Gratte-Ciel Rône

Session 3 - Standing Committee I - Acquisition and Collection Development

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salon Pasteur

Session 4 - Standing Committee I - Education and Training

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Bellecour 3

Session 5 - Standing Committee I - Libraries Serving Persons with Print Disabilities

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Forum 1

Session 6 - Standing Committee I - Cataloguing

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 2

Session 7 - Standing Committee I - Statistics and Evaluation

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 3

Session 8 - Standing Committee I - Rare Books and Manuscripts

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Rhône 1

Session 9 - Standing Committee I - Management and Marketing

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Rhône 2

Session 10 - Standing Committee I - Social Science Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Foyer Gratte-Ciel Parc

Session 11 - Standing Committee I - Document Delivery and Resource Sharing

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Rhône 3b

Session 12 - Standing Committee I - Information Technology

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Rhône 4

Session 13 - Standing Committee I - School Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Terreaux Office

Session 14 - Standing Committee I - Genealogy and Local History

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 1

Session 15 - Business meeting - ALP Advisory Committee Meeting

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 2

Session 16 - Standing Committee I - Libraries for Children and Young Adults

Saturday 16 August 2014 09:45 - 12:15 | Room: Salle Rhône 3a

Session 17 - Standing Committee I - Science and Technology Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Foyer Gratte-Ciel Rône

Session 18 - Standing Committee I - Academic and Research Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salon Pasteur

Session 19 - Standing Committee I - Bibliography

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Bellecour 3

Session 20 - Standing Committee I - Art Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Forum 1

Session 21 - Standing Committee I - Government Information and Official Publications

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 2

Session 22 - Standing Committee I - Library Theory and Research

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 3

Session 23 - Standing Committee I - Library Services to People with Special Needs

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Terreaux Office

Session 24 - Standing Committee I - Management of Library Associations

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Rhône 1

Session 25 - Standing Committee I - Literacy and Reading

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Rhône 2

Session 26 - Standing Committee I - Continuing Professional Development and Workplace Learning

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Foyer Gratte-Ciel Parc

Session 27 - Standing Committee I - Health and Biosciences

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Rhône 3b

Session 28 - Standing Committee I - Audiovisual and Multimedia

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Rhône 4

Session 29 - Business meeting I - FAIFE Committee meeting

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 1

Session 30 - Business meeting I - PAC

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 2

Session 31 - Business meeting I - Committee on Standards

Saturday 16 August 2014 12:30 - 15:00 | Room: Salle Rhône 3a

Session 32 - Standing Committee I - National Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salon Pasteur

Session 33 - Standing Committee I - Information Literacy

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 2

Session 34 - Standing Committee I - Public Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 3

Session 35 - Standing Committee I - Reference and Information Services

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Foyer Gratte-Ciel Parc

Session 36 - Standing Committee I - Newspapers

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Foyer Gratte-Ciel Rône

Session 37 - Standing Committee I - Metropolitan Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Bellecour 3

Session 38 - Standing Committee I - Library Buildings and Equipment

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Forum 1

Session 39 - Standing Committee I - Law Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 1

Session 40 - Standing Committee I - Classification and Indexing

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 2

Session 41 - Standing Committee I - Knowledge Management

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Terreaux Office

Session 42 - Standing Committee I - Government Libraries

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 3b

Session 43 - Standing Committee I - Library and Research Services for Parliaments

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 4

Session 44 - Standing Committee I - Preservation and Conservation

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 1

Session 45 - Standing Committee I - Library Services to Multicultural Populations

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 2

Session 46 - Business meeting I - CLM Committee Meeting

Saturday 16 August 2014 15:15 - 17:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 3a

Session 47 - Caucus Meeting - Africa, Asia & Oceania and Latin America and the Caribbean

Saturday 16 August 2014 17:30 - 18:30 | Room: Salle Bellecour 1

Session 48 - Caucus Meeting - Canada

Saturday 16 August 2014 17:30 - 18:30 | Room: Salle Bellecour 2

Session 49 - Caucus Meeting - Netherlands Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Tête d'Or 1

Session 50 - Caucus Meeting - Portuguese Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 4

Session 51 - Caucus Meeting - Spanish Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 2

Session 52 - Caucus Meeting - United States

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Auditorium Pasteur

Session 53 - Caucus Meeting - Chinese Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salon Pasteur

Session 54 - Caucus Meeting - French Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Forum 1

Session 55 - Caucus Meeting - CIS (Commonwealth of Independent States)

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Bellecour 1

Session 56 - Caucus Meeting - Nordic Countries

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 3

Session 57 - Caucus Meeting - United Kingdom

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Gratte-Ciel 1

Session 58 - Caucus Meeting - Korean Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Rhône 1

Session 59 - Caucus Meeting - German Speaking Participants

Saturday 16 August 2014 18:45 - 19:45 | Room: Salle Bellecour 2

.